News!

League and Cup Winners

 

 

 

 

cup winner     Bowling League of Ireland League and Cup Winners      cup winner

Last Update 15th October 2015

Stephens Cup Division 1

Trophies (Irl) Cup Division 2

Cullen Cup Division 3

Cooper Cup Division 4

Cassoni Cup Division 5

Division 6

Shellard Cup Southern Division

Veterans

Open Cup

Crumlin Cup

O'Dee Cup

Shott Cup

 
 
Stephens Cup - Senior League Division 1
 
1927 Clontarf 1961 Leinster 1995 Blackrock
1928 Kenilworth 1962 Leinster 1996 Crumlin
1929 Kenilworth 1963 Leinster 1997 Blackrock
1930 Kenilworth 1964 Leinster 1998 Crumlin
1931 Clontarf 1965 Leinster 1999 CYM
1932 Clontarf 1966 Leinster 2000 CYM
1933 Kenilworth 1968 HerbertPark & 2001 Blackrock
1934 Imperial Tobacco Co.   Leinster 2002 CYM
1935 Kenilworth   (jointholders) 2003 Blackrock
1936 Leinster 1969 CYM & Leinster 2004 Blackrock
1937 Kenilworth   (jointholders) 2005 Blackrock
1938 St. James's Gate 1970 Blackrock 2006 St. James's Gate
1939 Leinster 1971 Leinster 2007 St. James's Gate
1940 Clontarf 1972 Leinster 2008 St. James's Gate
1941 St. James's Gate 1973 Leinster 2009 St. James's Gate
1942 St. James's Gate 1974 Blackrock 2010 St. James's Gate
1943 Kenilworth 1975 Leinster 2011 St. James's Gate
1944 St. James's Gate 1976 Leinster 2012 AerLingus
1945 Kenilworth 1977 St. James's Gate 2013 St. Jamesís Gate
1946 Kenilworth 1978 Crumlin 2014 St. Jamesís Gate
1947 Clontarf & 1979 Crumlin  2015 St. James's Gate
  Kenilworth 1980 HerbertPark      2016 Dun Laoghaire
  (jointholders) 1981 Crumlin    
1948 Kenilworth 1982 Crumlin    
1949 Leinster 1983 CYMA    
1950 Kenilworth 1984 Crumlin    
1951 Leinster 1985 Crumlin    
1952 Leinster 1986 Crumlin    
1953 Kenilworth 1987 CYM    
1954 Leinster 1988 Bray    
1955 Kenilworth 1989 Blackrock    
1956 Leinster 1990 Blackrock    
1957 Leinster 1991 Blackrock    
1958 Kenilworth 1992 Crumlin    
1959 Leinster 1993 Blackrock    
1960 Leinster 1994 Crumlin    

Back to Top

 
Trophies (Irl) Cup  - League Division 2
 
1985 Clontarf 1997 Crumlin B 2009 CYM B
1986 Crumlin B 1998 Crumlin B 2010 Kenilworth
1987 Bray 1999 Aer Lingus 2011 St. James's Gate
1988 Blackrock 2000 CYMB 2012 C.Y.M.'B'
1989 Crumlin 2001 AerLingus 2013 Dun Laoghaire
1990 CYMB 2002 Herbert Park 2014 Railway Union
1991 St Brendan's 2003 Blackrock B 2015 Bray
1992 Crumlin B 2004 Crumlin B 2016 CYM
1993 Crumlin B 2005 Westmanstown    
1994 Crumlin B 2006 Kenilworth    
1995 CYM B 2007 CYM    
1996 CYM 2008 Westmanstown    

Back to Top

 
Cullen Cup  - League Division 3
 
1966 Leinster 1985 Crumlin C 2004 Kenilworth B
1967 CYM 1986 Crumlin C 2005 !erne B
1968 CYM 1987 St. James's Gate B 2006 Westmanstown B
1969 CYM 1988 Crumlin C 2007 Dun Laoghaire
1970 CYM 1989 Crumlin C 2008 Kenilworth B
1971 CYM 1990 Blackrock C 2009 Meath
1972 CYM 1991 St. James's Gate 2010 C.Y.M.
1973 Kenilworth 1992 CYM C 2011 C.Y.M.
1974 Crumlin 1993 CYM C 2012 Railway Union
1975 CYM 1994 Crumlin C 2013 St. Jamesís Gate ĎBí
1976 CYM 1995 Crumlin C 2014 Greystones
1977 Crumlin 1996 Greystones 2015 CYM 'C'
1978 CYM 1997 Bray 2016 Dun Laoghaire
1979 Blackrock 1998 !erne    
1980 Crumlin 1999 Blackrock    
1981 Blackrock B 2000 Westmanstown    
1982 Crumlin C 2001 St. James's Gate    
1983 Leinster 2002 Crumlin C    
1984 Crumlin C 2003 Crumlin C    

Back to Top

 
Cooper Cup - League Division 4
 
1936 St. Jamesís Gate 1966 Knockrabo  1996 CYM
1937 Clontarf  1967 Crumlin   1997 Crumlin D
1938 St. Jamesís Gate 1968 Bray   1998 Crumlin D
1939 St. Jamesís Gate 1969 Railway Union  1999 Blackrock C
1940 Clontarf  1970 Blackrock  2000 !erne B
1941 Kenilworth  1971 Knockrabo  2001 CYM D
1942 Clontarf  1972 CYM   2002 Crumlin D
1943 Kenilworth  1973 Blackrock  2003 Crumlin D
1944 Clontarf  1974 Crumlin C  2004 CYM D
1945 Railway Union  1975 Blackrock  2005 CYM D
1946 St. Jamesís Gate 1976 Crumlin   2006 Blackrock C
1947 Clontarf (Red)  1977 Clontarf  2007 Blackrock
1948 Leinster  1978 Clontarf  2008 Blackrock C
1949 Kenilworth  1979 Blackrock  2009 Westmanstown
1950 Blackrock  1980 Crumlin E  2010 Aer Lingus
1951 Leinster (Rose)  1981 Clontarf  2011 Aer Lingus
1952 St. Jamesís Gate 1982 Crumlin E  2012 C.Y.M.'D'
1953 Blackrock  1983 Crumlin E  2013 Aer Lingus ĎB'
1954 Leinster  1984 Crumlin E  2014 Shankill 'B'
1955 Herbert Park  1985 Blackrock C  2015 Sportslink
1956 CYMS   1986 St. James's Gate C  2016 CYM
1957 Leinster (Rose)  1987 CMY D      
1958 St. Jamesís Gate 1988 St. James's Gate C    
1959 Leinster (Rose)  1989 Crumlin E    
1960 St. Brendan's  1990 Crumlin E    
1961 Crumlin C  1991 Skerries    
1962 Crumlin C  1992 Blackrock D    
1963 CYM   1993 Blackrock D    
1964 Crumlin C  1994 Crumlin D    
1965 Herbert Park  1995 CYM D    

Back to Top

Cassoni Cup  - League Division 5
 
1994 Herbert Park C  2003 Crumlin E  2012 Greystones
1995 IGB C  2004 Crumlin E  2013 Leinster ĎBí
1996 St. Jamesís Gate 2005 Sportslink  2014 Greystones 'B'
1997 lerne  2006 Shankill B  2015 Ierne 'B'
1998 Dun Laoghaire C 2007 Westmanstown       2016 St James Gate
1999 Ierne  2008 Dun Laoghaire B    
2000 Westmanstown B 2009 Herbert Park C    
2001 Shankill  2010 Kenilworth C    
2002 Clontarf B  2011 Bray    
           
           
           

Back to Top

 
Division 6
 
2016 Crumlin        
           
             
           
            
           
           

Back to Top


 
Shellard Cup Southern Division
 
2014 I.C.I.C.Y.M.A        
 2015 St Michael's        
 2016 Not Run          
           
            
           
           

Back to Top

   
Veterans  
   
1993 Bray  2002 Crumlin  2011 Crumlin  
1994 Bray  2003 Leinster  2012 Westmanstown '1'  
1995 Crumlin  2004 Crumlin 1 2013 St. Jamesís Gate  
1996 Kenilworth  2005 Crumlin 2 2014 Leinster  
1997 Dun Laoghaire  2006 Crumlin 1      
1998 Crumlin   2007 Crumlin 1      
1999 Bray   2008 Westmanstown      
2000 Kenilworth A 2009 Westmanstown A      
2001 Crumlin  2010 Crumlin      
             
 The Veterans was split into 3 separate leagues in 2015  
             
             
Division 1  
2015 Leinster 1          
2016 St James Gate          
             
             
Division 2  
2015 CYM          
2016 Ierne          
             
             
Division 3  
2015 Dun Laoghaire 2          
2016 Greenhills          
             
             

Back to Top

   
Open Challenge Cup  
   
1934 Kenilworth 1964 Leinster 1994 Clontarf  
1935 Blackrock 1965 Herbert Park 1995 Crumlin  
1936 St. James's Gate 1966 Leinster 1996 Crumlin  
1937 St. James's Gate 1967 Blackrock 1997 CYM  
1938 St. James's Gate 1968 Knockrabo 1998 Blackrock  
1939 Clontarf 1969 CYM 1999 Leinster  
1940 St. James's Gate 1970 CYM 2000 CYM  
1941 Clontarf 1971 Leinster 2001 Crumlin  
1942 Kenilworth 1972 Leinster 2002 St. James's Gate  
1943 Kenilworth 1973 Leinster 2003 CYM  
1944 Clontarf 1974 Leinster 2004 CYM  
1945 Clontarf 1975 Blackrock 2005 Leinster  
1946 Clontarf 1976 Herbert Park 2006 CYM  
1947 Clontarf 1977 CYM 2007 Leinster  
1948 Kenilworth 1978 Blackrock 2008 St. James's Gate  
1949 St. James's Gate 1979 Blackrock 2009 St. James's Gate  
1950 Clontarf 1980 Herbert Park 2010 St. James's Gate  
1951 Kenilworth 1981 St. James's Gate 2011 Blackrock  
1952 Leinster 1982 Herbert Park 2012 St. James's Gate  
1953 Leinster 1983 Crumlin A 2013 CYM  
1954 Leinster 1984 Herbert Park 2014 St. James's Gate  
1955 Leinster 1985 CYM     2015 St. James's Gate  
1956 Leinster 1986 CYM    2016 St. James's Gate  
1957 Leinster 1987 Bray      
1958 Kenilworth 1988 Blackrock      
1959 Leinster 1989 Blackrock      
1960 Leinster 1990 St. James's Gate      
1961 Leinster 1991 Blackrock      
1962 Clontarf 1992 CYM      
1963 Clontarf 1993 CYM      

Back to Top

 
   
Crumlin Cup  
   
1989 Crumlin   2001 CYM   2013 Westmanstown      
1990 Dun Laoghaire  2002 Crumlin   2014 Ierne  
1991 St Brendan's  2003 Crumlin   2015 Bray  
1992 Crumlin B   2004 CYM   2016 Railway Union  
1993 Clontarf   2005 Crumlin        
1994 Crumlin   2006 ICICYMA                   
1995 CYM   2007 Clontarf       
1996 Crumlin   2008 ICICYMA       
1997 Bray B   2009 ICICYMA       
1998 Crumlin B   2010 C.Y.M.      
1999 Dun Laoghaire  2011 C.Y.M.      
2000 Clontarf   2012 Crumlin      

Back to Top

 
O'Dee Cup
 
1967 Crumlin   1986 CYM C  2005 lerne
1968 St. James's Gate  1987 St. James's Gate B  2006 Greystones
1969 Kenilworth  1988 CYM C  2007 Dun Laoghaire
1970 CYM   1989 Crumlin  2008 Meath
1971 Crumlin   1990 Kenilworth B  2009 St Michaels
1972 Crumlin   1991 Crumlin  2010 CYM
1973 St. James's Gate  1992 Bray B  2011 St. Michael's
1974 CYM   1993 Crumlin C   2012 Bray
1975 Crumlin   1994 Herbert Park  2013 St. Michaelís
1976 Leinster   1995 Kenilworth  2014 Kenilworth
1977 Blackrock   1996 Crumlin       2015 Bray
1978 CYM   1997 CYM      2016 Greystones
1979 Crumlin   1998 Westmanstown     
1980 Crumlin   1999 Bank of Ireland    
1981 CYM   2000 ICICYMA     
1982 Blackrock   2001 ICICYMA    
1983 Crumlin  2002 Greystones    
1984 Crumlin  2003 Bank of Ireland    
1985 Crumlin  2004 Kenilworth    

Back to Top

   
Shott Cup  
   
1943 Kenilworth 1970 Crumlin 1997 ICICYMA  
1944 Blackrock 1971 Clontarf 1998 CYM  
1945 Railway Union 1972 Clontarf 1999 CYM  
1946 Clontarf 1973 Blackrock 2000 CYM  
1947 Clontarf 1974 Blackrock 2001 St. James's Gate  
1948 Grangegorman 1975 Crumlin 2002 CYM  
1949 Leinster 1976 Crumlin 2003 CYM  
1950 Blackrock 1977 Crumlin 2004 St Michael's  
1951 Kenilworth 1978 Crumlin 2005 St Michael's  
1952 Herbert Park 1979 Dun Laoghaire 2006 St Michael's  
1953 Herbert Park 1980 Cork 2007 St. James's Gate  
1954 Herbert Park 1981 St. James's Gate 2008 Westmanstown  
1955 Herbert Park 1982 Bray 2009 St. James's Gate  
1956 CYMS 1983 CYM D 2010 C.Y.M.  
1957 Leinster 1984 Crumlin 2011 Kenilworth  
1958 Leinster 1985 Crumlin 2012 Sportslink  
1959 Leinster 1986 St. James's Gate C 2013 Aer Lingus  
1960 Clontarf 1987 St. James's Gate C 2014 Westmanstown  
1961 CYM 1988 Crumlin 2015 Dun Laoghaire  
1962 Kenilworth 1989 Bank of Ireland      2016 Sportslink  
1963 CYM 1990 CYM D      
1964 Kenilworth 1991 Blackrock      
1965 Knockrabo 1992 Crumlin      
1966 Knockrabo 1993 IGB      
1967 CYM 1994 Crumlin      
1968 Blackrock 1995 Bank of Ireland      
1969 Blackrock 1996 ICICYMA      

Back to Top

 

 

 
 

Copyright 2004 - 2005 http://www.outofafrica.ie. All Rights Reserved.