News!

 

   LEAGUE FIXTURES

For Veterans Divisions

 

 

Comments, suggestions and contributions can be sent to Mike Brophy at

 bliwebmaster@outlook.ie

 

 


v

     
  VETERANS 1, 2,  & 3 LEAGUE FIXTURES 2017  
     
  NOTE re VETERANS MATCHES   
                         
  Veterans matches start at 11.00 am.  However for their home matches St James Gate do not start until 1.00 pm and in order to facilitate parking Herbert Park home matches do not start until 2.00 pm  
                         
   Last Updated 24th February 2017  
                         
                         
  Veterans Division 1   Veterans Division 2   Veterans Division 3  
                         
  20th April   Match 1   20th April   Match 1   20th April   Match 1  
  St James Gate V Bye   Clontarf V Greenhills   Blackrock  V Shankill  
  Westmanstown V Ierne   Bray V Skerries   Aer Lingus V Bray  
  CYM V Crumlin   Westmanstown V Crumlin   CYM V Westmanstown  
  Bray V Kenilworth   Dun Laoghaire V Herbert Park   Greystones  V Dun Laoghaire  
  Dun Laoghaire V Leinster                  
                         
  27th April   Match 2   27th April   Match 2   27th April   Match 2  
  Ierne V St James Gate   Skerries V Clontarf   Bray V Blackrock   
  Crumlin V Westmanstown   Crumlin V Bray   Westmanstown V Aer Lingus  
  Kenilworth V CYM   Herbert Park V Westmanstown   Dun Laoghaire V CYM  
  Leinster V Bray   Grenhills V Dun Laoghaire   Shankill V Greystones   
  Bye V Dun Laoghaire                  
                         
  4th May   Match 3   4th May   Match 3   4th May   Match 3  
  St James Gate V Crumlin   Clontarf V Crumlin   Blackrock  V Westmanstown  
  Westmanstown V Kenilworth   Bray V Herbert Park   Aer Lingus V Dun Laoghaire  
  CYM V Leinster   Westmanstown V Dun laoghaire   CYM V Greystones   
  Bray V Dun Laoghaire   Skerries  V Greenhills   Bray V Shankill  
  Ierne V Bye                  
                         
  11th May   Match 4   11th May   Match 4   11th May   Match 4  
  Kenilworth V St James Gate   Herbert Park V Clontarf   Dun Laoghaire V Blackrock   
  Leinster V Westmanstown   Dun Laoghaire V Bray   Greystones  V Aer Lingus  
  Dun Laoghaire V CYM   Greenhills V Westmanstown   Shankill V CYM  
  Bye V Bray   Crumlin  V Skerries   Westmanstown V Bray  
  Crumlin V Ierne                  
                         
  18th May   Match 5   18th May   Match 5   18th May   Match 5  
  St James Gate V Leinster   Clontarf  V Dun laoghaire   Blackrock  V Greystones   
  Westmanstown V Dun Laoghaire   Bray  V Westmanstown   Aer Lingus V CYM  
  CYM V Bray   Skerries  V Herbert Park   Bray V Dun Laoghaire  
  Ierne V Kenilworth   Crumlin   V Greenhills   Westmanstown V Shankill  
  Crumlin V Bye                  
                         
  25th May   Match 6   25th May   Match 6   25th May   Match 6  
  Dun Laoghaire V St James Gate   Westmanstown V Clontarf   CYM V Blackrock   
  Bray V Westmanstown   Greenhills V Bray   Shankill V Aer Lingus  
  Bye V CYM   Dun Laoghaire V Skerries   Greystones  V Bray  
  Leinster V Ierne   Herbert Park V Crumlin   Dun Laoghaire V Westmanstown  
  Kenilworth V Crumlin                  
                         
  1st June   Match 7   1st June   Match 7   1st June   Match 7  
  St James Gate V Bray   Bray V Clontarf   Aer Lingus V Blackrock   
  Westmanstown V CYM   Westmanstown V Skerries   CYM V Bray  
  Ierne V Dun Laoghaire   Crumlin V Dun Laoghaire    Westmanstown V Greystones   
  Crumlin V Leinster   Greenhills V Herbert Park   Shankill V Dun Laoghaire  
  Kenilworth V Bye                  
                         
  8th June   Match 8   8th June   Match 8   8th June   Match 8  
  CYM V St James Gate   Greenhills V Clontarf   Shankill V Blackrock   
  Bye V Westmanstown   Skerries V Bray   Bray V Aer Lingus  
  Bray V Ierne   Crumlin V Westmanstown   Westmanstown V CYM  
  Dun Laoghaire V Crumlin   Herbert Park V Dun Laoghaire   Dun Laoghaire V Greystones   
  Leinster V Kenilworth                  
                         
  15th June   Match 9   15th June   Match 9   15th June   Match 9  
  St James Gate V Westmanstown   Clontarf V Skerries   Blackrock  V Bray  
  Ierne V CYM   Bray V Crumlin   Aer Lingus V Westmanstown  
  Crumlin V Bray   Westmanstown V Herbert Park   CYM V Dun Laoghaire  
  Kenilworth V Dun Laoghaire   Dun Laoghaire V Grenhills   Greystones  V Shankill  
  Leinster V Bye                  
                    V    
  22nd June   Match 10   22nd June   Match 10   22nd June   Match 10  
  Bye   St James Gate   Crumlin V Clontarf   Westmanstown V Blackrock   
  Ierne   Westmanstown   Herbert Park V Bray   Dun Laoghaire V Aer Lingus  
  Crumlin   CYM   Dun laoghaire V Westmanstown   Greystones  V CYM  
  Kenilworth   Bray   Greenhills V Skerries    Shankill V Bray  
  Leinster   Dun Laoghaire                  
                         
  29th June   Match 11   29th June   Match 11   29th June   Match 11  
  St James Gate   Ierne   Clontarf V Herbert Park   Blackrock  V Dun Laoghaire  
  Westmanstown   Crumlin   Bray V Dun Laoghaire   Aer Lingus V Greystones   
  CYM   Kenilworth   Westmanstown V Greenhills   CYM V Shankill  
  Bray   Leinster   Skerries V Crumlin    Bray V Westmanstown  
  Dun Laoghaire   Bye                  
                         
  6th July   Match 12   6th July   Match 12   6th July   Match 12  
  Crumlin   St James Gate   Dun laoghaire V Clontarf   Greystones  V Blackrock   
  Kenilworth   Westmanstown   Westmanstown V Bray   CYM V Aer Lingus  
  Leinster   CYM   Herbert Park V Skerries   Dun Laoghaire V Bray  
  Dun Laoghaire   Bray   Greenhills V Crumlin    Shankill V Westmanstown  
  Bye   Ierne                  
                         
  13th July   Match 13   13th July   Match 13   13th July   Match 13  
  St James Gate   Kenilworth   Clontarf V Westmanstown   Blackrock  V CYM  
  Westmanstown   Leinster   Bray V Greenhills   Aer Lingus V Shankill  
  CYM   Dun Laoghaire   Skerries V Dun Laoghaire   Bray V Greystones   
  Bray   Bye   Crumlin V Herbert Park   Westmanstown V Dun Laoghaire  
  Ierne   Crumlin                  
                         
  20th July   Match 14   20th July   Match 14   20th July   Match 14  
  Leinster   St James Gate   Clontarf V Bray   Blackrock  V Aer Lingus  
  Dun Laoghaire   Westmanstown   Skerries V Westmanstown   Bray V CYM  
  Bray   CYM   Dun Laoghaire  V Crumlin   Greystones  V Westmanstown  
  Kenilworth   Ierne   Herbert Park V Greenhills   Dun Laoghaire V Shankill  
  Bye   Crumlin                  
                         
  27th July   Match 15                  
  St James Gate   Dun Laoghaire                  
  Westmanstown   Bray                  
  CYM   Bye                  
  Ierne   Leinster                  
  Crumlin   Kenilworth                  
                         
  10th August   Match 16                  
  Bray   St James Gate                  
  CYM   Westmanstown                  
  Dun Laoghaire   Ierne                  
  Leinster   Crumlin                  
  Bye   Kenilworth                  
                         
  17th August   Match 17                  
  St James Gate   CYM                  
  Westmanstown   Bye                  
  Ierne   Bray                  
  Crumlin   Dun Laoghaire                  
  Kenilworth   Leinster                  
                         
  24th August   Match 18                  
  Westmanstown   St James Gate                  
  CYM   Ierne                  
  Bray   Crumlin                  
  Dun Laoghaire   Kenilworth                  
  Bye   Leinster