News!

 

   LEAGUE FIXTURES

For Divisions 4,5 and 6

 

 

Comments, suggestions and contributions can be sent to Mike Brophy at

 bliwebmaster@outlook.ie

 

 


mon                                         wed

DIVISION 4, 5, & 6
  LEAGUE FIXTURES 2018

Revised 2th March 2018

   
  DIVISION 4   DIVISION 5   DIVISION 6
                       
  23rd April   Match 1   23rd April   Match 1   25th April   Match 1
  Westmanstown  V Bye   Crumlin V Westmanstown 'D    North Kildare V Kenilworth
  CYM  V Aer Lingus   Dun Laoghaire V  Bank of Ireland 'B'   Crumlin V Westmanstown
  Leinster  V  Greystones   Railway Union  V  Blackrock   Greenhills V Bray
  Bray  V  Sportlink   St James Gate V CYM        
  Greenhills  V  Ierne                
                       
  30th April   Match 2   30th April   Match 2   2nd May   Match 2
  Aer Lingus V Westmanstown    Bye V Crumlin   Westmanstown V North Kildare
   Greystones V CYM     Bank of Ireland 'B' V Bye   Bray V Crumlin
   Sportlink V Leinster     Blackrock V Dun Laoghaire   Kenilworth V Greenhills
   Ierne V Bray    CYM V Railway Union         
  Bye V Greenhills    Westmanstown 'D  V St James Gate        
                       
  8th May   Match 3   8th May   Match 3   9th May   Match 3
  Westmanstown  V  Greystones   Crumlin V  Bank of Ireland 'B'   North Kildare V Bray
  CYM  V  Sportlink   Bye V  Blackrock   Crumlin V Greenhills
  Leinster  V  Ierne   Dun Laoghaire V CYM   Westmanstown V Kenilworth
  Bray  V Greenhills    Railway Union  V St James Gate        
  Aer Lingus V Bye   Bye V Westmanstown 'D         
                       
  14th May   Match 4   14th May   Match 4   16th May   Match 4
   Sportlink V Westmanstown     Blackrock V Crumlin   Greenhills V North Kildare
   Ierne V CYM    CYM V Bye   Kenilworth V Crumlin
  Greenhills  V Leinster    St James Gate V Dun Laoghaire   Bray V Westmanstown
  Bye V Bray    Westmanstown 'D  V Railway Union         
   Greystones V Aer Lingus    Bank of Ireland 'B' V Bye        
                       
  21st May   Match 5   21st May   Match 5   23rd May   Match 5
  Westmanstown  V  Ierne   Crumlin V CYM   North Kildare V Crumlin
  CYM  V Greenhills    Bye V St James Gate   Westmanstown V Greenhills
  Leinster  V Bray    Dun Laoghaire V Railway Union    Bray V Kenilworth
  Aer Lingus V  Sportlink   Bye V  Blackrock        
  Greystones V Bye    Bank of Ireland 'B' V Westmanstown          
                       
  28th May   Match 6   28th May   Match 6   30th May   Match 6
  Greenhills  V Westmanstown    St James Gate V Crumlin   Kenilworth V North Kildare
  Bray  V CYM    Railway Union  V Bye   Westmanstown V Crumlin
  Bye V Leinster    Westmanstown 'D  V  Dun Laoghaire   Bray V Greenhills
   Ierne V Aer Lingus   CYM V Bye        
   Sportlink V Greystones    Blackrock V  Bank of Ireland 'B'        
                       
  5th June   Match 7   5th June   Match 7   6th June   Match 7
  Westmanstown  V Bray    Crumlin V Railway Union    North Kildare V Westmanstown
  CYM  V Leinster    Bye V  Dun Laoghaire   Crumlin V Bray
  Aer Lingus V Greenhills    Bye V St James Gate   Greenhills V Kenilworth
  Greystones V  Ierne   Bank of Ireland 'B' V CYM        
   Sportlink V Bye   Blackrock V Westmanstown         
                       
  11th June   Match 8   11th June   Match 8   13th June   Match 8
  Leinster  V Westmanstown    Dun Laoghaire V Crumlin   Bray V North Kildare
  Bye V CYM    Westmanstown 'D  V Bye   Greenhills V Crumlin
  Bray  V Aer Lingus   Railway Union  V Bye   Kenilworth V Westmanstown
  Greenhills  V Greystones   St James Gate V  Bank of Ireland 'B'        
   Ierne V  Sportlink   CYM V  Blackrock        
                       
  18th June   Match 9   18th June   Match 9   20th June   Match 9
  Westmanstown  V CYM    Crumlin V Bye   North Kildare V Greenhills
  Aer Lingus V Leinster    Bye V  Dun Laoghaire   Crumlin V Kenilworth
  Greystones V Bray     Bank of Ireland 'B' V Railway Union    Westmanstown V Bray
   Sportlink V Greenhills     Blackrock V St James Gate        
   Ierne V Bye   CYM V Westmanstown 'D         
                       
  25th June   Match 10   25th June   Match 10   27th June   Match 10
  Bye V Westmanstown    Westmanstown 'D  V Crumlin   Crumlin V North Kildare
  Aer Lingus V CYM     Bank of Ireland 'B' V  Dun Laoghaire   Greenhills V Westmanstown
   Greystones V Leinster     Blackrock V Railway Union    Kenilworth V Bray
   Sportlink V Bray    CYM V St James Gate        
   Ierne V Greenhills                 
                       
  2nd July   Match 11   2nd July   Match 11   4th July   Match 11
  Westmanstown  V Aer Lingus   Crumlin V Bye   North Kildare V Kenilworth
  CYM  V  Greystones   Bye V  Bank of Ireland 'B'   Crumlin V Westmanstown
  Leinster  V  Sportlink    Dun Laoghaire V  Blackrock   Greenhills V Bray
  Bray  V  Ierne   Railway Union  V CYM        
  Greenhills  V Bye   St James Gate V Westmanstown 'D         
                       
  9th July   Match 12   9th July   Match 12   11th July   Match 12
   Greystones V Westmanstown     Bank of Ireland 'B' V Crumlin   Westmanstown V North Kildare
   Sportlink V CYM     Blackrock V Bye   Bray V Crumlin
   Ierne V Leinster    CYM V  Dun Laoghaire   Kenilworth V Greenhills
  Greenhills  V Bray    St James Gate V Railway Union         
  Bye V Aer Lingus   Westmanstown 'D  V Bye        
                       
  16th July   Match 13   16th July   Match 13   18th July   Match 13
  Westmanstown  V  Sportlink   Crumlin V  Blackrock   North Kildare V Bray
  CYM  V  Ierne   Bye V CYM   Crumlin V Greenhills
  Leinster  V Greenhills    Dun Laoghaire V St James Gate   Westmanstown V Kenilworth
  Bray  V Bye   Railway Union  V Westmanstown 'D         
  Aer Lingus V  Greystones   Bye V  Bank of Ireland 'B'        
                       
  23rd July   Match 14   23rd July   Match 14   25th July   Match 14
   Ierne V Westmanstown    CYM V Crumlin   Greenhills V North Kildare
  Greenhills  V CYM    St James Gate V Bye   Kenilworth V Crumlin
  Bray  V Leinster    Railway Union  V  Dun Laoghaire   Bray V Westmanstown
   Sportlink V Aer Lingus    Blackrock V Bye        
  Bye V Greystones   Westmanstown   V  Bank of Ireland 'B'        
                       
  7th August   Match 15   7th August   Match 15   8th August   Match 15
  Westmanstown  V Greenhills    Crumlin V St James Gate   North Kildare V Crumlin
  CYM  V Bray    Bye V Railway Union    Westmanstown V Greenhills
  Leinster  V Bye    Dun Laoghaire V Westmanstown 'D    Bray V Kenilworth
  Aer Lingus V  Ierne   Bye V CYM        
  Greystones V  Sportlink    Bank of Ireland 'B' V  Blackrock        
                       
  13th August   Match 16   13th August   Match 16   15th August    Match 16
  Bray  V Westmanstown    Railway Union  V Crumlin   Kenilworth V North Kildare
  Leinster  V CYM     Dun Laoghaire V Bye   Westmanstown V Crumlin
  Greenhills  V Aer Lingus   St James Gate V Bye   Bray V Greenhills
   Ierne V Greystones   CYM V  Bank of Ireland 'B'        
  Bye V  Sportlink   Westmanstown  V  Blackrock        
                       
  20th August   Match 17   20th August   Match 17   22nd August   Match 17
  Westmanstown  V Leinster    Crumlin V  Dun Laoghaire   North Kildare V Westmanstown
  CYM  V Bye   Bye V Westmanstown 'D    Crumlin V Bray
  Aer Lingus V Bray    Bye V Railway Union    Greenhills V Kenilworth
  Greystones V Greenhills     Bank of Ireland 'B' V St James Gate        
   Sportlink V  Ierne    Blackrock V CYM        
                       
  27th August   Match 18   27th August   Match 18   29th August   Match 18
  CYM  V Westmanstown    Bye V Crumlin   Bray V North Kildare
  Leinster  V Aer Lingus    Dun Laoghaire V Bye   Greenhills V Crumlin
  Bray  V Greystones   Railway Union  V  Bank of Ireland 'B'   Kenilworth V Westmanstown
  Greenhills  V  Sportlink   St James Gate V  Blackrock        
  Bye V  Ierne   Westmanstown 'D  V CYM        
                       
                  5th Setember    Match 19
                  North Kildare V Greenhills
                  Crumlin V Kenilworth
                  Westmanstown V Bray
                       
                       
                       
                  12th  Setember   Match 20
                  Crumlin V North Kildare
                  Greenhills V Westmanstown
                  Kenilworth V Bray