Championship Winners

 

 


      champ      Bowling League of Ireland Championship Winners      champ

Updated 23rd August 2015

Marper Cup (Senior Singles)

Boyd Cup (Senior Pairs)

Baird Cup (Senior Triples)

Sixsmith Cup (Senior Fours)

Bank of Ireland Insurance and Investment Cup (Under 18 Singles)

Railway Union Cup (Under 25 Singles)

O'Leary Cup (Over 55's)

Nassau Cup (Junior Singles)

Tyler Cup (Junior Pairs)

BLI Cup (Junior Triples)

Mecredy Cup (Junior Fours)

Bowler of the Year

 
Marper Cup (senior Singles)
 
1934 F.G. Bestall Kenilworth 1980 P. Moorehead Leinster
1935 G.W. Cooper Kenilworth 1981 P. Smyth Leinster
1936 F.C. Cullen St. James's Gate 1982 R. Price Blackrock
1937 R. McWilliams Sr Blackrock 1983 P. Nolan Blackrock
1938 J. Humphreys Clontarf 1984 I. Gillen Blackrock
1939 J. Humphreys Clontarf 1985 J. Barrett CYM
1940 W.L. Bowie Kenilworth 1986 A. Geary Blackrock
1941 R.R. Thompson Kenilworth 1987 M. Geary Leinster
1942 P. Nevin Kenilworth 1988 A. Murray CYM
1943 J. Brown Clontarf 1989 T. Sisk CYM
1944 W.J. Flook Kenilworth 1990 E. Hilton Blackrock
1945 W.L. Bowie Kenilworth 1991 J. Nolan Blackrock
1946 R. Craig Leinster 1992 D. Lloyd CYM
1947 R. McWilliams Sr Blackrock 1993 N O'Hara Herbert Park
1948 A. Cameron Kenilworth 1994 F. McCarthy CYM
1949 F.C. Cullen St. James's Gate 1995 J. Nolan Blackrock
1950 S.J. Dixon St. James's Gate 1996 I. Gillen Blackrock
1951 W.L. Bowie Kenilworth 1997 F. McCarthy CYM
1952 P. McGuirk Leinster 1998 B. Somers Bray
1953 W.L. Bowie Kenilworth 1999 J.J. Murphy Crumlin
1954 W.L. Bowie Kenilworth 2000 P. Cogan Crumlin
1955 P. McGuirk Leinster 2001 I. Wilson CYM
1956 P. McGuirk Leinster 2002 I Gillen Blackrock
1957 W. Byrne Herbert Park 2003 B. Somers Blackrock
1958 R. Craig Leinster 2004 J. Leonard St. James's Gate
1959 J.A. Connolly Leinster 2005 B. Somers Blackrock
1960 C.A. McCarthy Kenilworth 2006 K. Hunt St. James's Gate
1961 R. Craig Leinster 2007 S. Millane St. James's Gate
1962 C.A. McCarthy Kenilworth 2008 M. Gorman St. James's Gate
1963 P. McGuirk Leinster 2009 T. P. Smyth Leinster
1964 P. McGuirk Leinster 2010 R Leonard St James Gate
1965 T.H. Kennedy Leinster 2011 D Garvey G.Y.M.
1966 D. McEnaney Leinster 2012 P. Smyth Leinster
1967 J. Carroll CYM 2013 S. Millane  St. Jamesís Gate
1968 P. McGuirk Leinster 2014 S Leonard St. James's Gate
1969 P. McGuirk Leinster 2015 D. Kenny Aer Lingus
1970 A. Burrows Herbert Park 2016 N. Maher Crumlin
1971 P. McGuirk Leinster 2017 R. Leonard St. Jame's Gate
1972 D.J. Marchant Leinster      
1973 D. Mellor Leinster      
1974 D. Marchant Leinster      
1975 A. Eager Kenilworth      
1976 P. Smyth Leinster      
1977 D.P.  Darcy Crumlin      
1978 F. Daly Crumlin      
1979 T.H. Kennedy Herbert Park      

Back to Top

           
Boyd Cup (Senior Pairs)
           
1931 F.G. Bestall & G.W. Cooper Kenilworth 1977 R. Price & T. Gillen Blackrock
1932 T. Tait & M. Costello St. James's Gate 1978 P Moorehead & P. McGuirk Leinster
1933 J. Humphreys & J. Fielding Clontarf 1979 M. Geary & D.J. Marchant Blackrock
1934 F.C. Cullen & M. Richardson St James's Gate 1980 A. Murray & T.H. Kennedy Herbert Park
1935 W. Steele & M. Doherty Kenilworth 1981 M. Geary & D.J. Marchant Blackrock
1936 J.A. Boyd & TA. Cosgrave Clontarf 1982 N. O'Hara & P.J. O'Hara Herbert Park
1937 D. O'Leary & D.H. Stephens Kenilworth 1983 P. Moorehead & R. Darcy Leinster
1938 E.A. Ingram & F.G. Bestall Kenilworth 1984 I. Gillen & T. Gillen Blackrock 
1939 F.G. Bestall & D.H. Stephens Kenilworth 1985 T. Sisk & J.A. Barrett CYM
1940 J.A. Boyd & Watt Robinson Clontarf 1986 P. O'Hara & A. Murray Herbert Park
1941 E.A. Ingram & M. Doherty Kenilworth 1987 M. Keegan & A. Scott Blackrock
1942 P. Nevin & R.R. Thompson Kenilworth 1988 P. Moorehead & P. Smith Leinster
1943 A.J. White & R. Craig Leinster 1989 P. Rooney & A. Murray CYM
1944 D. O'Leary & R. McMillan Kenilworth 1990 J. McCarthy & A. Davis Herbert Park
1945 R.B. Milne & F. O'Kelly Clontarf 1991 P. Rooney & A. Murray CYM
1946 W.J. Flook & W.L. Bowie Kenilworth 1992 J. Nolan & A. Geary Blackrock
1947 J.H.A. Simms & E. Lutman Kenilworth 1993 E. Downey & G. Rutledge St Brendan's
1948 Void - no award   1994 B. Tracey & M. Nolan Clontarf
1949 F.G. Bestall & A. Cameron Kenilworth 1995 P. Heade & P. Scully Crumlin
1950 R.A. Owen & E. Bagot Kenilworth 1996 W. O'Reilly & J. O'Reilly Clontarf
1951 J. Hyland & W. Chapman Leinster 1997 V. O'Callaghan & A. Hoey Crumlin
1952 E.V. McGettrick  & W. Robinson Clontarf 1998 D. Lloyd & G. D'Arcy CYM
1953 J. Fulham & W. Chapman Leinster 1999 D. McCarthy & F. McCarthy CYM
1954 T. Daniels & J. Glennon Crumlin 2000 D. Lloyd & G. D'Arcy CYM
1955 D.C. Farrell & V. Henderson Leinster 2001 F Doheny & T. Sisk CYM
1956 W. Bryne & W. Hannigan Herbert Park 2002 J. Nolan & I. Gillen Blackrock
1957 J. Brennan & H.J. Duggan Kenilworth 2003 C. Murphy & B. Somers Blackrock
1958 H. Quail & W. Robinson Clontarf 2004 R. Leonard & S. Millane St. James's Gate
1959 M. Liston & P. Galligan Blackrock 2005 D. McCarthy & F McCarthy CYM
1960 G. Fuller & J. Fulham Leinster 2006 J. Murphy & A. Murphy Bray
1961 D.C. Farrell & P. McGuirk Leinster 2007 D. Doyle & I. D'Arcy Crumlin
1962 J.A. Connolly & P. McGuirk Leinster 2008 R. Leonard & S. Millane St. James's Gate
1963 J. McCreight & W. Byrne Leinster 2009 M. Keegan & J. O'Sullivan Blackrock
1964 P. Noone & P. Spain Crumlin 2010 J Leonard & S Millane St. James's Gate
1965 G.A. Miller & E.J. Long Kenilworth 2011 S Leonard & R Leonard St. James's Gate
1966 J. Fulham & P. McGuirk Leinster 2012 D. Goad & E. Carruth St. James's Gate
1967 J. Fulham & P. McGuirk Leinster 2013 J. Murphy &  B. Somers Blackrock
1968 D. McEnaney & T.H. Kennedy Leinster 2014 M.  Kelly & F. McCarthy CYM
1969 J. Fulham & P. McGuirk Leinster 2015 A.O'Keeffe & N. Smyth St James's Gate
1970 H. Williams & C. Sargeant Clontarf 2016 T. A. Smyth & T.P.Smyth Leinster
1971 L Byrne & A.D. Mellor Leinster 2017 E. Carruth & R. Leonard St. Jame's Gate
1972 D.J. Marchant & T.H. Kennedy Leinster      
1973 R. Sharp & A. Burrowes Herbert Park      
1974 D. Marchant & T. Kennedy Leinster      
1975  D. Marchant & T. Kennedy Leinster      
1976 A. Keegan & L. Halpin CYM      

Back to Top

           
Baird Cup (Senior Triples)
           
Year Club Skip Year Club Skip
1932 England  F.G. Was 1980 Leinster  P. McGuirk
1933 Ireland  D.H. Stephens 1981 Leinster  P. Smyth
1934 Ireland  R.J. Waddell 1982 Leinster  B. Carpenter
1935 Ireland  J.B. Morrow 1983 Crumlin  P. Aspil
1936 Ireland  F.C. Cullen 1984 Crumlin  J. Connaughton
1937 Ireland  E. Cooney 1985 Crumlin  J. Connaughton
1938 England  S. Gilthorpe 1986 Leinster  H. Pedreschi
1939 Ireland  M. Thorpe 1987 Crumlin  R Scully
1940 Ireland  R.J. Waddell 1988 Crumlin  E. Doherty
1941 Ireland  J.M. Mecredy 1989 St. James's Gate J. Gray
1942 Scotland  R.R. Thompson 1990 Blackrock   E. Hilton
1943 Scotland  D. Allen 1991 CYM  A. Murray
1944 Scotland  W.S. Coubrough 1992 Blackrock  A. Geary
1945 England  W.G. Eason 1993 CYM  A. Keegan
1946 Ireland  A.J. White 1994 Blackrock  E. Hilton
1947 England  W. Chapman 1995 Bray  W.W. Doyle
1948 England  S. Gilthorpe 1996 Leinster  R. Darcy
1949 No contest   1997 Crumlin  G. D'Arcy
1950 Ireland  J. Boyd 1998 Leinster  T. Fitzpatrick
1951 Ireland  A. Stuart 1999 Bray  B. Somers
1952 Kenilworth J.H.A. Simms 2000 Bray  R. Neilson
1953 Clontarf  W. Robinson 2001 Crumlin  F. Woods
1954 Leinster  P. McGuirk 2002 Blackrock  I. Gillen
1955 Leinster  J.A. Connolly 2003 Bray  J. O'Brien
1956 Crumlin  J. Glennon 2004 CYM  B. Vaughan
1957 Clontarf  W. Robinson 2005 CYM  F. McCarthy
1958 CYMS  G. Coffey 2006 St. James's Gate J. Leonard
1959 Clontarl  W. Robinson 2007 CYM  G. Vaughan
1960 Clontarl  W. Robinson 2008 CYM  F. McCarthy
1961 Leinsler  N. David 2009 St. James's Gate R. Leonard
1962 CYMS  N. David 2010 St. James's Gate R. Leonard
1963 Herbert Park R.J. Clinch 2011 St. James's Gate R. Leonard
1964 Herbert Park C. Kearns 2012 Aer Lingus W. Doyle
1965 Herbert Park P. O'Hara 2013 Meath    J. Dixon
1966 Herbert Park A. Burrows 2014 St Jamesís Gate S. Leonard
1967 Herbert Park A. Burrows 2015 St. James's Gate R. Maher
1968 Herbert Park W. Hannigan 2016 Leinster T.P.Smyth
1969 Herbert Park M.L. Byrne 2017 Crumlin I. D'Arcy
1970 Leinster  P. McGuirk
1971 Leinster  J.A. Thompson      
1972 CYM  V. Donohoe      
1973 Leinster  P. McGuirk      
1974 Leinster  T.H. Kennedy      
1975 Blackrock  C. Ryan      
1976 Crumlin  R. Aspel      
1977 Blackrock  A. Stanhope      
1978 Crumlin  P. Behan      
1979 Herbert Park T.H. Kennedy      

Back to Top

           
Sixsmith Cup (Senior  Fours)
           
1928 Kenilworth 1960 CYM 1992 St Brendan's
1929 Kenilworth 1961 Leinster 1993 Blackrock
1930 St. James's Gate 1962 St. James's Gate 1994 Clontarf
1931 Kenilworth 1963 Leinster 1995 Blackrock
1932 Clontarf 1964 Clontarf 1996 CYM
1933 Clontarf 1965 Leinster 1997 Bray
1934 Railway Union 1966 Herbert Park 1998 CYM
1935 Kenilworth 1967 Herbert Park 1999 CMY
1936 Clontarf 1968 Leinster 2000 lerne
1937 Kenilworth 1969 Crumlin 2001 Crumlin
1938 Clontarf 1970 Leinster 2002 Blackrock
1939 Leinster 1971 Clontarf 2003 Blackrock
1940 Clontarf 1972 Kenilworth 2004 St. James's Gate
1941 Blackrock 1973 Blackrock 2005 CYM
1942 Clontarf 1974 Herbert Park 2006 Blackrock
1943 Kenilworth 1975 Leinster 2007 Leinster
1944 Clontarf 1976 Leinster 2008 St. James's Gate
1945 Clontarf 1977 Blackrock 2009 St. James's Gate
1946 Kenilworth 1978 Clontarf 2010 Dun Laoghaire
1947 Kenilworth 1979 Herbert Park 2011 Blackrock
1948 Kenilworth 1980 Leinster 2012 Aer Lingus
1949 St. James's Gate 1981 Leinster 2013 St. James's Gate
1950 Leinster 1982 Crumlin 2014 St. James's Gate
1951 Clontarf 1983 Herbert Park 2015 St. James's Gate
1952 Leinster 1984 Crumlin 2016 Meath
1953 Leinster 1985 Leinster 2017 Crumlin
1954 Leinster 1986 Blackrock    
1955 Blackrock 1987 Blackrock    
1956 Leinster 1988 CYM    
1957 Kenilworth 1989 Leinster    
1958 St. James's Gate 1990 Leinster    
1959 Void - no award 1991 Blackrock    

Back to Top

           
BANK OF IRELAND INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT CUP (Under 18 Singles)
           
2000 R. Leonard St. James's Gate 2011 J. Byrne Crumlin
2001 T.A. Smyth Leinster 2012 A. Jackson Railway Union
2002 R. Maher Crumlin 2013 S. Wolfe I.C.I.C.Y.M.A.
2003 T. Ramsey Blackrock 2014 P. Ward Crumlin
2004 T.A. Smyth Leinster 2015 P. Ward St James Gate
2005 T.A. Smyth Leinster 2016 C. O'Brien CYM
2006 S. Leonard St. James's Gate 2017 C. O'Brien CYM
2007 S. Leonard St. James's Gate      
2008 C. Nugent Blackrock       
2009 J. Byrne Crumlin      
2010 J. Byrne Crumlin      

Back to Top

           
RAILWAY UNION  CUP (Under 25 Singles)
           
1973 E. McEvoy Crumlin 2000 G. Rigley Bray
1974 J. Gray St. James's Gate 2001 N.P. Smyth Leinster
1975 P. Smyth Leinster 2002 N.P. Smyth Leinster
1976 P. Smyth Leinster 2003 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1977 P. Smyth Leinster 2004 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1978 F. Moore Crumlin 2005 J. Murphy Bray
1979 J. Connaughton Crumlin 2006 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1980 P. Flanagan Blackrock 2007 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1981 N. O'Hara Herbert Park 2008 R. Maher Crumlin
1982 I. Gillen Blackrock 2009 R. Maher Crumlin
1983 A. Geary Blackrock 2010 M O'Looney Aer Lingus
1984 P. Heade Leinster 2011 S. Leonard St James's Gate
1985 P. Heade Leinster 2012 J. Byrne Crumlin
1986 J. Nolan Bray 2013 S. Leonard St. Jamesís Gate
1987 I. Gillen Blackrock 2014 S. Leonard St. Jamesís Gate
1988 B. Somers Bray 2015 A. O'Keeffe St. James's Gate
1989 J. Nolan Blackrock 2016 J. Byrne Crumlin
1990 B. Somers Bray 2017 J. Byrne Crumlin
1991 C. Ryan Blackrock      
1992 P. Heade Leinster      
1993 J. Nolan Blackrock      
1994 E. Carruth St. James's Gate      
1995 E. Carruth St. James's Gate      
1996 B. Somers Bray      
1997 B. Somers Bray      
1998 N.P. Smyth Leinster      
1999 B. Somers Bray      

Back to Top

           
O'Leary Cup (Over 55's)
           
2014 CYM        
2015 Leinster         
2016 CYM        
 2017 CYM        
           


Back to Top

           
Nassau Cup (Junior Singles)
           
1934 T. McKee Railway Union 1979 E. Conroy Kenilworth
1935 J. Dowling Jr Blackrock 1980 F. Woods Crumlin
1936 J.C. O'Toole St. James's Gate 1981 N. Maher Crumlin
1937 W.D. Maculey Kenilworth 1982 P. Cogan Crumiin
1938 J.J. McDonald St. James's Gate 1983 W. Dukes Kenilworth
1939 R.A. Owens Kenilworth 1984 B. O'Kelly Clontarf
1940 W. West Leinster 1985 G. Rutledge St Brendan's
1941 J.A. Connolly Railway Union 1986 C. Byrne Bray
1942 W.J. Mills SL James's Gate 1987 R. She!lard Cork ICICYMA
1943 CT Sheppard Railway Union 1988 B. Somers Bray
1944 A.R. Maddocks Kenilworth 1989 C. Murphy Jr Blackrock
1945 S. Wilson Railway Union 1990 K. Elliott Kenilworth
1946 W. Robinson Clontad 1991 M. Hogan Skerries
1947 R. McWilliams Jr Blackrock 1992 P. Redmond Skerries
1948 A.W. Bennett Kenilworth 1993 J.C. Murphy Clontarf
1949 P McGuirk Leinster 1994 R. Kelly IGB
1950 R. Kennedy Blackrock 1995 J. White CYM
1951 D.H. Taylor Kenilworth 1996 C. Byrne Bray
1952 S.J. Prince Blackrock 1997 D. Byrne Aer Lingua
1953 S. Donoghue St. James's Gate 1998 J. Hayden Greystones
1954 A. Burrows Crumlin 1999 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1955 W. Byrne Herbert Park 2000 T. Hegarty Westmanstown
1956 T. Miller CYM 2001 T. Howard Crumlin
1957 W. Bolger Leinster 2002 S. Connor Dun Laoghaire
1958 T. Corcoran CYM 2003 S. Irving Blackrock
1959 H. Williams Clontarf 2004 A. Whelan CYM
1960 V. Donohoe CYM 2005 K. Hunt St. James's Gate
1961 C. Finazzi Clontarf 2006 I. Meagher Blackrock
1962 G. Bell CYM 2007 P. Traynor Greystones
1963 J. Ennis CYM 2008 M. Strain Blackrock
1964 F.V. Murphy Clontarf 2009 F. Dignam Meath
1965 S. Tate Blackrock 2010 M. McCarthy Rosslare
1966 P. Smyth Herbert Park 2011 D. Richards C.Y.M.
1967 A. Eager Knockrabo 2012 N. Daly Railway Union
1968 B. Doyle Clontarf 2013 L. Noble Sportslink
1969 S. Penny Clontarf 2014 N. Barker Sportslink
1970 D.J. Marchant Leinster 2015 T. Scallan Greenhills
1971 K. Kinsella Leinster 2016 K. Shellard I.C.I.C.Y.M.A
1972 B. Collier Crumlin 2017 S. Keegan Greystones
1973 J. Doran CYM      
1974 J. Cogan Crumlin      
1975 D. McDonagh Leinster      
1976 J. Doyle Crumlin      
1977 P. Flanagan Knockrabo      
1978 J.J. Spollen Bray      

Back to Top

           
Tyler Cup (Junior Pairs)
           
1938 C.J. Hogan-Ellis & W.S. Couborough Kenilworth 1984 W. English & T. McGrattan St. James's Gate
1939 J.W. Cochrane & T.J. Markey Blackrock 1985 J. Nolan & Donohue Bray
1940 S.J. Doyle & J.A. Connolly Railway Union 1986 J. Lee & C. Ahearne Bank of Ireland
1941 H.J. Moraunt &J. Gilthorpe Blackrock 1987 K. Shellard & R. SheIlard Cork ICICYMA
1942 W.J. Mills & J. Kehoe St. James's Gate 1988 P.M. Doyle & D. Fitzgerald Dun Laoghaire
1943 W.R. Sargeant & A.G. Hogg Railway Union 1989 J. McGurrell & W. Bennett Crumlin
1944 M. McDonald & C.R. Stack Blackrock 1990 J. Gavin & H. Marry Skerries
1945 J. Lang & B. Glass Leinster 1991 P. Redmond & M Hogan Skerries
1946 E.V. McGettrick & W. Robinson Clontarf 1992 R. Cameron & S. Penny Clontarf
1947 J.J. Trevor & W.E. McLoughlin Kenilworth 1993 L Connaughton & J.C. Murphy Clontarf
1948 F. Dooley & W. McNally Leinster 1994 F Cahill & K. Holland Crumlin
1949 R. Kennedy & J. Conan Blackrock 1995 T. Murphy & T. Quinn Bray
1950 J. Dixon & P.J. Murphy Grangegroman 1996 W. Dent & D. O'Callaghan IGB
1951 J.P. Keogh & P.C. Burke CYM 1997 M. Coffey & M. McGuire Crumlin
1952 P.J. Maguire & W. Hannigan Herbert Park 1998 C. Cushen & P. O'Looney Westmanstown
1953 G.K. Duff & W. Bolger Leinster 1999 C. Cushen & P. O'Looney Westmanstown
1954 S. Moran & W. Meagher Clontarf 2000 F. Browne & R. Collins Kenilworth
1955 J. Commins & F.V. Keartland Kenilworth 2001 M. O'Brien & B. Morrissey CYM
1956 M. Hughes & J. Hughes Crumlin 2002 P. Whelan & J. Mooney IGB
1957 N. Glynn & N. Davis CYM 2003 D. English & B. English Crumlin
1958 D. Hardy & J.A. Carroll CYM 2004 T. Wynne & S. Wynne Kenilworth
1959 P. Ward & T. Corcoran CYM 2005 K. Davis & J. Sargent Crumlin
1960 M. Garrett & M. Curran Clontarf 2006 J. Greene & A. Squire Dun Laoghaire
1961 J. Darcy & J. Walsh Crumlin 2007 F Diagnam & R. Byrne Meath
1962 W.Attwell & W. Lillis SL James's Gate 2008 M. Fitzsimons & B. O'Keefe Meath
1963 C. Brady & J. Ennis CYM 2009 H. Marshall & M. McCarthy Rosslare
1964 C. Neary & J. Hanley CYM 2010 U. Daly & N. Daly Railway Union
1965 J.C. Pocock & R. Craig Knockrabo 2011 A. Kells & D. Kells Railway Union
1966 S. Benedict & J. Veselsky Kenilworth 2012 J. Conway & R. Savage Aer Lingus
1967 T. Kavanagh& H. Pedreschi Knockrabo 2013 J. Lee & C. Turner Crumlin
1968 D. Fincher & W. Goulding Kenilworth 2014 D. Lynch & J.C. Murphy Clontarf
1969 J.C. Doherty & P. Kelly Kenilworth 2015  L. Noble & N. Barker  Sportslink
1970 T.F. Homan & S. Mcllwaine Dun Laoghaire  2016 D. Quinn & S.McDermott St. James Gate
1971 K. Kinsella & A. Murphy Leinster  2017 T. Harte & C. Kelly Westmanstown
1972 L. Opelensky & V. Kerrigan CYM       
1973 J.J. O'Donoghue & J. Sheehan Clontarf      
1974 W. Fogarty & R. McCracken CYM        
1975 D. Matthews & D. Gleeso Clontarf      
1976 P. Doyle & E. DoneIon Blackrock      
1977 M. Walsh & T. Hughes Crumlin      
1978 B. Foster & P. Gahan St. James's Gate      
1979 P Nolan & W. Drysdale Blackrock      
1980 S. Ryan & D.J. Dempsey Bray      
1981 J. Barry & A. Pierce St. James's Gate      
1982 D. Pierce & J. Barry St. James's Gate      
1983 J. Keany & P. Kelly Blackrock      

Back to Top

           
Bowling League of Ireland Cup (Junior Triples)
           
1952 Crumlin H. Hatfield 1986 Crumlin M. Rafferty
1953 Herbert Park T. Quinn 1987 Clontarf S. Penny
1954 Herbert Park W. Robinson 1988 Bray P. Whelan
1955 Clontarf T.J. Jones 1989 Railway Union W. Ensor
1956 Clontarf T.J. Jones 1990 Railway Union J. Mackenzie
1957 CYM N. Davis 1991 Aer Lingus R. Savage
1958 Clontarf H. Williams 1992 Skerries M. Hogan
1959 Clontarf M. Garrett 1993 CYM B. Morrisey
1960 Clontarf M. Garrett 1994 IGB H. McDonnell
1961 Herbert Park C. Kearns 1995 IGB D. McNevin
1962 Clontarf D. Hayes 1996 IGB D. McNevin
1963 Clontarf M. Curran 1997 Crumlin J. Sargent
1964 Clontarf M. Curran 1998 Crumlin B. McDunphy
1965 Blackrock W. Cahill 1999 Westmanstown T. Hegarty
1966 Bray W. Drysdale 2000 Crumlin W. Bennett
1967 Bray W. Drysdale 2001 Crumlin J. Doyle
1968 CYM J. McManus 2002 Greystones P. Morrissey
1969 Blackrock W. Cahill 2003 Dun Laoghaire B. Hamilton
1970 Crumlin N. Sargent 2004 Shankill C. Shortt
1971 Crumlin W. Hooper 2005 CYM A. Whelan
1972 Crumlin D. Hayes 2006 Dun Laoghaire R. Brown
1973 Clontarf D. Hayes 2007 CYM P. Graham
1974 Crumlin J. Roche 2008 Meath B. O'Keefe
1975 Herbert Park T. Doolan 2009 Meath M. O'Looney
1976 St. James's Gate T. Deegan 2010 C.Y.M. Pat O'Flaherty
1977 Kenilworth G. Montgomery 2011 Aer Lingus J Dunne
1978 Clontarf J. Sheehan 2012 St Michaels B. Shaw-Hamilton
1979 Bray P.J. Dempsey 2013 Westmanstown P. Wall
1980 Crumlin D. Woods 2014 Aer Lingus R. Savage
1981 Crumlin K. Kiernan 2015 Clontarf D. Lynch
1982 Clontarf W. Bradshaw 2016 Greystones A. Kelly
1983 Clontarf N. Breen 2017 I.C.I.Y.M.A. K. Shellard
1984 CYM O. Kelly      
1985 Clontarf S. Penny      

Back to Top

           
Mecredy Cup (Junior  Fours)
           
1932 St. James's Gate 1964 Crumlin 1994 Kenilworth
1933 St. James's Gate 1965 Knockrabo 1995 IGB
1934 St. James's Gate 1966 Blackrock 1996 Bray
1935 St. James's Gate 1967 CYM 1997 Crumlin
1936 St. James's Gate 1968 Herbert Park 1998 Blackrock
1937 St. James's Gate 1969 Crumlin 1999 lerne
1940 Leinster 1970 St. James's Gate 2000 Crumlin
1941 Leinster 1971 Clontarf 2001 CUM
1942 St. James's Gate 1972 St. James's Gate 2002 CYM
1943 Kenilworth 1973 Blackrock 2003 Greystones
1944 Kenilworth 1974 Herbert Park 2004 CYM
1945 Blackrock 1975 Clontarf 2005 Blackrock
1946 Leinster 1976 Crumlin 2006 Dun Laoghaire
1947 Clontarf 1977 Crumlin 2007 Herbert Park
1948 Kenilworth 1978 Blackrock 2008 Kenilworth
1949 Clontarf 1979 Crumlin 2009 Railway Union
1950 Clontarf 1980 Railway Union 2010 Bank Of Ireland
1951 St James' Park 1981 St. James's Gate 2011 Railway Union
1952 Herbert Park 1982 Clontarf 2012 Greystones
1953 Blackrock 1983 Bray 2013 Greystones
1954 Clontarf 1984 Blackrock 2014 St. Michaelís
1955 Herbert Park 1985 Crumlin 2015 Clontarf
1956 Clontarf 1986 CYM 2016 Westmanstown
1957 Portrane 1987 CYM 2017 I.C.I.C.Y.M.A.
1958 Leinster 1988 Crumlin    
1959 Kenilworth 1989 Railway Union    
1960 CYM 1990 Railway Union    
1961 Herbert Park 1991 Blackrock    
1962 Kenilworth 1992 Kenilworth    
1963 Kenilworth 1993 Clontarf    

Back to Top

           
Bowler of the Year
           
1986 Crumlin BC   2003 B. Somers Blackrock
1987 I. Gillen Blackrock 2004 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1988 B.  Somers Bray 2005 F. McCarthy CYM
1989 P.  Smyth Leinster 2006 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1990 E.  Hilton Blackrock 2007 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1991 J.  Nolan Blackrock 2008 M. Gorman St. James's Gate
1992 P.  Heade Leinster 2009 T.P. Smyth Leinster
1993 J.  Nolan Blackrock 2010 R Leonard St. James's Gate
1994 J. O'Reilly Clontarf 2011 R. Leonard St. James's Gate
1995 J. Nolan Blackrock 2012 M. O'Looney Aer Lingus
1996 l. Gillen Blackrock 2013 S. Leonard St. Jamesís Gate
1997 B. Somers Bray 2014 S. Leonard St. Jamesís Gate
1998 G. D'Arcy CYM 2015 R. Maher St. Jamesís Gate
1999 B. Somers Bray 2016 TA Smyth & TP Smyth Leinster
2000 R. Leonard St. James's Gate 2017 To be Announced  
2001 F. Woods Crumlin      
2002 I. Gillen Blackrock      

Back to Top

                                               

     
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
Copyright 2004 - 2005 http://www.outofafrica.ie. All Rights Reserved.